Theatre in Wales

Stage managers, writers , directors and other theatre professionals

This is a growing directory of professional theatre workers in Wales .
We currently have 565 designers, photographers, directors, lighting designers, stage managers and other theatre workers. . Everyone you need, in fact, for a succesful production.

Click on their names for their full contact details, notes on their work and experience and further background information

Are you a theatre professional? Are you looking to work in Wales? Are your details listed here? If not please fill out our registration form

Actor / Directorss Julie Barclay (Cardiff)
Jac Bevan (Sidmouth)
Ralph Bolland (Llandrindod Wells)
Jana Davidson (Llangeitho)
Vanessa  Dodd (Caldicot)
Sarah-Cathryn Dodd (Cardiff)
Harry Durnall (Aberystwyth)
Claire Isaac (Cardiff)
Michael Kelligan (Cardiff)
Rob Lane (Datchet)
John  Lovat (Abergavenny)
Paul Penlington (Prestatyn)
Leighton Rafferty (Aberdare)
Christina Richards (cardiff)
Gary Tapley (Tenby)
Richard Tunley (Penarth)
David Hedley  Williams (Pwllheli)
Administrators Ros Davies
Judi Hughes (Carmarthen)
Richard Jones (Brynford)
Cathy  Jones (Cardiff)
Roger Lawrence (Port Talbot)
Elaine Lord ( Rhondda Cynon Taf)
Donna Marie morris (Lampeter)
Gemma Moses (Cardiff)
Sara Murphy (Cardiff)
Jamie Rees (Cardiff)
Emma Routledge (Cardiff)
Georgina Thompson (Johannesburg)
Patti Wallis (Cardiff)
Kim Walsh (Cardiff)
David Wilson (Cardiff)
Agents Oren  (Cardiff)
Oh So Small Productions Ltd  (Penarth)
Susan Cecil
Rachel Davies (Cardiff)
Sarah Harding (Cardiff)
Haf  Jones (Cardiff)
Cinel Gabran Management (Cardiff)
Choreographer | Movement Directors Jacqueline  Anderson (Whitland)
Isaac  Blake (Cardiff)
June  Campbell-Davies (Cardiff)
Rachel Catherall (Mynydd Isa)
Colin Daimond (Bangor)
Luan Davies (Swansea)
Sandra Harnisch-Lacey (Cardiff)
Caroline Lamb (Cardiff)
Sue Lewis (Newport)
Kevin McCurdy (Cardiff)
Di  Ruddick (Newport)
Jo  Shapland (St Dogmaels)
Maggie  Townrow (aberystwyth)
Jem Treays (Cardiff)
Philippa  Waite (Cardiff)
Rachel West (Aberystwyth)
costume designers Rachel  (Bristol)
Rhiannon Brown (Cardiff)
Paula Cain (Deeside)
Andrew Carragon (Newport)
Gemma Cawley (Cardiff)
Jade  Cross (Pontypridd)
Jo Lee Davies (Cwmbran)
Deborah de Lloyd (Cardiff)
Suzi Dorey (Cardiff)
Louise  Edmunds (Cardiff)
Gemma Ewans (newport)
Carol Garrett (Ebbw Vale)
Stevie Gould (Barry)
Laura Hickman (cardiff)
melanie hobday (Cardiff)
Sian Jenkins (Cardiff)
Elle Kent (Hay on Wye)
Ronnie Kerswell (Ammanford)
Hannah Kinkead (Cardiff)
Paul R Manley (Merthyr Tydfil)
Angharad Mathews (Cardiff)
Kate Angharad  Pearce (Cardiff)
Bethan  Riggs (Pontypridd)
Bethan Riggs (Pontypridd)
Jill Salen (Cardiff)
Ani Townsend (Bristol)
Danielle  Williams (Cardiff)
Directors Sarah Argent (Cardiff)
Tim  Baker (Mold)
Peter Morgan Barnes (Baglan)
Sarah Bickerton (Cardiff)
Jules Blake (Bristol)
David  Blumfield (Aberystwyth)
Dave Bond (Cardiff)
Nicholas  Bone (Edinburgh)
Iwan Brioc (Trefdraeth)
Richard  Cheshire (Aberystwyth)
Phil  Clark (Cardiff)
Jessica Cohen (Cardiff)
Suzanne  Davies
Steve Davis (Porth)
Peter Doran (Milford Haven)
Chris Durnall (Cardiff)
Catrin Edwards (Caerdydd)
Erica Eirian (Cardiff)
Jim Ennis (Cardiff)
Stephen  Fisher
Denise Francis (Port Talbot)
Clare Friswell (Swansea)
Jamie Garven (Cardiff)
Richard  Gough (Aberystwyth)
Jill  Greenhalgh (Llandysul)
Linda Griffiths (Wrexham)
Bill  Hamblett (Cardigan)
Richard  Hand (Pontypridd)
Terry  Hands (Mold)
Martin  Houghton (Talley, Llandeilo)
Richard  Hull (Ceredigion)
Dafydd  Hywel (Crosshands)
Jack James (London)
Alys Jenkins (Cardiff)
Phil John (Bristol)
Andrew David Zampini  Jones (Patagonia )
Vicky Jones (London)
Derec  Jones (Llanelli)
Anne Jones (Glan Conwy)
Bridget  Keehan (Cardiff)
Roger  Lawrence (Swansea)
Marilyn  Le Conte (Penarth)
Kevin  Lewis (Cardiff)
Phillip  Mackenzie (CARDIFF )
Jason Maher (Stroud)
Robert  Marsden (Staffordshire)
Gary Meredith (Abergavenny)
Joan Mills (Llanrhystud)
Yvonne Murphy (Penarth)
Tim Byron  Owen (Sherman Oaks, )
Robin  Phillips (Mold)
Suzanne Phillips (Cardiff)
Menna  Price (Ravenna)
David Prince (Cardiff)
Andy Raffle (Nottingham)
Nick  Rawling (Knighton)
Peter  Richards (Swansea)
Trefor Ll.  Roberts (Prestatyn)
Ian Spink (Llanidloes)
Andrew  Sterry
Jeremy  Turner (aberystwyth)
Jeremy Turner (Aberystwyth)
Simon H  West (Cardiff)
Steve  Wozencroft (Cardiff)
Phillip  Zarrilli
Lighting Designers David Abra (Cardiff)
John Bishop (Caerphilly)
Paul Colley (Cardiff)
Paul Davies (Swansea)
John Davies (Barry)
Llyr  Evans (Cardiff)
Elanor Higgins (Newport)
Garry Hoare
Gareth  Hughes (Chester)
Ceri James (Cardiff)
Charlie Morgan Jones (Barry)
Colin Jones
Mark Jones (Wrexham)
Emma  Kelly (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
David W Kidd (London)
Jane Lalljee (Cardiff)
Derek Lee (Bristol)
Gwion Elwy  Llwyd (Caernarfon)
Nick Macliammoir (Nottingham)
Ceri Nicholls (Pontypridd)
Ben  Pacey (London)
Edward Pennie (Colchester)
Cara Plummer (Holywell)
Dani Riot
Tim Routledge
Mark Satchell (Cardiff)
Gavin Sharpe (Wrexham)
Leighton Thomas-Burnett (Caerphilly)
Jonathan  Williams
Kevin Wyn-Jones (Stockholm)
Make-up Artists Emily Porter (Swansea)
Kirsty Rowlands (Cardiff)
Miscellaneous / Others West Ent  (Carmarthen)
Peter Cox (Cardiff)
Musical Directors Simon  Curtis (Cardiff)
Richard P John (Port Talbot)
David Martyn Jones (Newport)
Richard Wyn  Jones (Aberteifi)
adele knox (Cardiff)
Annamarie  Lewis Thomas (London)
Ben Pinnow (Cardiff)
Tim Whiting (London / Bristol)
Musician | Composers Mavron String Quartet  (Cardiff)
Jordan Alexander (Newport)
kelly Angell Jones (Caerphilly)
Rebecca  Ayers (Cardiff)
Scott Baker (Cardiff)
Scott Baker (Cardiff)
Joanna Bates (Rhosgoch)
Abigail Blackman (Neath)
Abigail Blackman (Neath)
Olive Blackman (Neath)
Mike Brooks (London)
Jonny Bruce (Cardiff)
Emma Bryden (Neath)
Joanne Buckland (Newport)
Catherine Jane Caldon (Swansea)
Lisa Carlisle (Cardiff)
Chris Cronin (Bridgend)
Jennifer Crook (Bath)
Dan Curtis (Caerphilly)
Matt Davidson (Cardiff)
Harriet Earis (Pontrhydfendigaid)
Ieuan  Einion (Llanymddyfri)
Dewi Evans (Llanfairpwllgwyngyll)
Darren Fellows (Cardiff)
Ben  Gilham (Holywell)
Simon  Gray (Llantrisant)
Dan Greensmith (Cardiff)
Lauren Hamer (Cardiff)
John Hardy (Cardiff / Caerdydd)
Caroline  Harrison (Llanfyrnach)
Rachel Hickman (Kilgetty)
Kyleigh Hill (Ebbw Vale)
Kyleigh Hill (Ebbw Vale)
Tina Hitchens (Cardiff)
John Hymas (Presteigne)
Tom Jackson (Cardiff)
Sianed Jones (Cardiff)
Nick Jones (Borth)
Steve Allan Jones (Rhyl)
Dewi Ellis Jones (Llanfairpwll)
Samantha Kelly-Jones (Wrexham)
Antony lamb
Maria Lamburn (Poerthmadog)
Anne Lister (Pontypool)
Louise Maddy (Porthcawl)
Sue  Mann (Swansea)
Paul Mitchell-Davidson (Portugal)
Paul Mitchell-Davidson (Colwyn Bay)
Angharad  Morgan (cardiff)
Angharad Morgan (Cardiff)
Mathew Northcott (Cardiff)
Kirsten Offer (Cardiff)
Elizabeth Owens (Cardiff)
Rachel Marie Parkes (Bristol )
Paul Pavey (Bridgend)
Paul Pavey (Caerphilly)
Karyn Phelps (Pontypridd)
Dan Phelps (Pontypridd)
Jak Poore (Cardiff)
Richard Price (Newport)
Jeremy David Richards (Hengoed)
jeremy david Richards (Hengoed)
Sioned  Roberts (Bangor)
Suzie Smart (Cardiff)
Dave  Stapleton (Cardiff)
Bluesy  susie (Cwmbran)
Timothy Tate (Cardiff)
Dewi Thomas (Abergele)
Ben Tunnicliffe (Bethesda)
Rachel Walker (Congresbury)